1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES INC
NAPCO Security Technologies Inc
XNAS: NSSC
252.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NAPCO Security Tech Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NAPCO Security Tech Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.3

Score is 49.33, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

59.0

RSI is 59.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.6

MFI is 54.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is currently at 0.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.3

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is currently at 18.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.8

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is currently at 3.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.0

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is currently at -17.02 Day ROC(125)

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.79 (2.17%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    36.5137.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.06 (2.93%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    34.6537.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.11 (3.07%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    34.5237.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.19 (3.30%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    33.9151.77
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -8.67 (-18.88%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    33.9151.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.56 (-14.98%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    33.9151.77
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.34 (-10.44%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    17.24 (86.20%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    17.7658.09
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.62 (64.63%)
    37.24 (LTP)
    15.3958.09
    LowHigh

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NAPCO Security Tech Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
36.2
10 Day SMA
36.0
20 Day SMA
35.9
30 Day SMA
35.9
50 Day SMA
36.3
100 Day SMA
36.7
150 Day SMA
38.2
200 Day SMA
39.2

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NAPCO Security Tech Inc is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
59.0
Stochastic Oscillator
80.2
CCI 20
196.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
84.1
William
-4.4
Ultimate Oscillator
57.9

NAPCO Security Tech Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
37.24
Open
36.51
High
37.36
Low
36.51
Close
37.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 338.4137.7837.4737.89
Resistance 237.8937.5737.437.56
Resistance 137.5636.9437.3237.36
Pivot Point37.0436.7237.0437.04
Support 136.7136.0837.1636.71
Support 236.1935.8737.0836.51
Support 335.8635.2437.0136.19

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
0.14
1 Year
-0.02
3 Year
0.06

NAPCO Security Tech Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.14.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite